Accident Summary Nr: 96023.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236943.015 | 06/02/2017 | 238210 | Broadband Express, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 26, 2017, Employee #1 was descending a ladder after installing a cable on a cable tap adjacent to a telephone pole. The ladder moved and the employee fell, resulting in a fractured left femur. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236943.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |