Accident Summary Nr: 95991.015 - Employee amputates index finger on a moving piston
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1219090.015 | 03/22/2017 | 221210 | Dominion Transmission, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee checking an air pump amputates her finger when the tip of her index finger is caught in a moving piston.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1219090.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |