Accident Summary Nr: 95973.015 - Employee falls fourteen stories from scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236363.015 | 05/31/2017 | 561790 | Radiant Window Cleaning |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on May 31, 2017, an employee set up the rolling roof rigger portable suspension scaffold anchor and mounted the boatswain's chair scaffold. The employee fell fourteen stories when the roof rigger toppled over and the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236363.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |