Accident Summary Nr: 95952.015 - Employee catches finger in press brake and amputates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1228699.015 | 04/28/2017 | 337127 | M J Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on April 25, 2017, an employee was working with a press brake and amputated a finger. No additional details were provided in the original accident report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1228699.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |