Accident: 95952.015 - Employee Catches Finger In Press Brake And Amputates
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1228699.015 | 04/28/2017 | M J Industries, Inc. |
At 11:15 a.m. on April 25, 2017, an employee was working with a press brake and amputated a finger. No additional details were provided in the original acciden t report.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1228699.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |