Accident Summary Nr: 95938.015 - Employee is injured when caught between a forklift and an au
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235905.015 | 05/04/2017 | 488510 | Ricoh Logistics Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 a.m. on April 27, 2017, an employee was driving a clamp truck. He was crushed between the clamp truck and an automatic guiding vehicle. The employee's pelvis and abdomen were crushed and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235905.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |