Accident Summary Nr: 95931.015 - Employee Falls From Cart And Receives Torso Contusions
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235873.015 | 05/30/2017 | 483111 | Portus-Pev Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:06 p.m. on May 20, 2017, Employee #1 was climbing up a bomb cart. As, he climbed the cart, he lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 received contusions on his torso in the fall. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235873.015 | 74 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |