Accident Summary Nr: 95908.015 - Employee is electrocuted while working on HVAC system
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235749.015 | 05/29/2017 | 623110 | Presbyterian Homes, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on May 28, 2017, an employee was trouble shooting an HVAC system. The employee conducting HVAC troubleshooting received an electrical shock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235749.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |