Accident Summary Nr: 958249 - Employee falls to ground when ladder tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112096300 | 06/09/1992 | 8211 | 0 | Delh Elementary Dist./Schendel School |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using an 8 foot wooden ladder to change the rear top flasher on a school bus. The ladder was set up on unstable ground and tipped over while Employee #1 was standing on the third rung from the bottom. Employee #1 fell to the ground and injured his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112096300 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Industrial machinery repairers |