Accident Summary Nr: 95824.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1234940.015 | 05/24/2017 | 444220 | T-Y Nursery, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 23, 2017, and employee was setting up a drip irrigation system. The employee was not feeling well, and was taken to a trailer to rest. The employee had cardiac arrest while he was cooling off in the trailer. The employee suffered fatal heart attack while at work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1234940.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |