Accident Summary Nr: 957951 - Employee's hand fractured by projection welder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112207014 | 11/10/1992 | 3949 | 0 | Accuride |
Abstract: At approximately 8:33 p.m. on October 23, 1992, Employee #1, of Accuride, was setting up a Federal #4005 projection welder when the fixture came down on his left hand. He sustained a fractured hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112207014 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |