Accident Summary Nr: 95793.015 - Employee contacts an overhead power line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1234676.015 | 05/23/2017 | 561720 | Rebecca Blackburn |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 23, 2017, an employee was moving an aerial lift. The aerial lift hit an overhead power lines, resulting in the electrocution of the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1234676.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |