Accident Summary Nr: 957902 - Employee's arm fractured when struck by patient
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112206958 | 09/29/1992 | 6324 | 0 | Patton Hospital |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on September 19, 1992, Employee #1, of the Patton Hospital, intervened between two patients who were fighting. He was knocked down, fracturing his left arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112206958 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |