Accident Summary Nr: 957878 - Employee killed when crushed by trusses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112099254 | 04/07/1992 | 1623 | 0 | Amici Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:12 a.m. on April 7, 1992, Employee #1 was unbanding trusses when the trusses fell forward. Employee #1 was pinned against the beam he was standing on and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112099254 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |