Accident Summary Nr: 957852 - Employee's thumb amputated in printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112099114 | 05/14/1992 | 2752 | 0 | Duden Enterprises |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on May 12, 1992, Employee #1, of Duden Enterprises, was adjusting a plate on a printing press. The press was energized and Employee #1's right thumb was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112099114 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |