Accident Summary Nr: 957845 - Employee injured in collision

Accident Summary Nr: 957845 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 02/24/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11198214603/09/199250510Alumax Mill Products

Abstract: At approximately 12:04 p.m. on February 24, 1992, Employee #1, of Alumax Mill Products, Inc., was driving a three-wheel cart when he ran into a coil of aluminum. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a severe laceration to his right leg and knee.

Keywords: KNEE, SCOOTER--3 WHEEL, COLLISION, LACERATION, CART, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111982146 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported