Accident Summary Nr: 957845 - Employee injured in collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111982146 | 03/09/1992 | 5051 | 0 | Alumax Mill Products |
Abstract: At approximately 12:04 p.m. on February 24, 1992, Employee #1, of Alumax Mill Products, Inc., was driving a three-wheel cart when he ran into a coil of aluminum. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a severe laceration to his right leg and knee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111982146 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |