Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 95762.015 - Employee In Field Is Run Over By A Truck And Is Killed

Accident: 95762.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 05/18/2017
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1234207.01505/19/2017Mcclure Properties, Ltd.

At 3:30 p.m. on May 18, 2017, an employee was walking towards the transportation bus. A field truck that was going in reverse ran over her and she was killed.

Keywords: agriculture, back-up alarm, motor vehicle, struck by

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1234207.015 62 F Fatality Agricultural and food scientists