Accident Summary Nr: 957142 - Employee's hand injured striking seismic bracing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111891594 | 05/29/1992 | 2082 | 0 | Anheuser Busch, Inc. |
Abstract: While moving a pallet of filters on a walk-along pallet lift, Employee #1, of Anheuser-Busch, Inc., struck his hand against the seismic bracing and fractured it. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111891594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |