Accident Summary Nr: 95712.015 - Employee is hospitalized for dehydration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233981.015 | 05/19/2017 | 493110 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on May 11, 2017, an employee was traveling back to the locker after taking a break. The employee felt dizzy. A coworker saw the employee and helped them to the ground. The employee was hospitalized for dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233981.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury |