Accident Summary Nr: 957027 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111748166 | 02/11/1993 | 1541 | 0 | Kennedy Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on December 30, 1992, Employee #1, of Kennedy Construction, was roofing. His foreman instructed him to descend the ladder and bring a drill to the roof. The employee obtained the drill and was ascending the Warner Master, model D716-2, aluminum ladder when it moved. The employee plummeted approximately 15 ft onto the concrete ground. He sustained a broken left wrist, tooth, and nose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111748166 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |