Accident Summary Nr: 95699.015 - Employee falls from rolling scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233555.015 | 05/17/2017 | 238310 | South County Drywall & Plastering, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 16, 2017, an employee was taping, mudding, and smoothing drywall while on a rolling scaffold. The employee fell from the scaffold, suffering a hemorrhagic stroke and epidural hematoma, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233555.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Drywall installers |