Accident Summary Nr: 95688.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232720.015 | 05/12/2017 | 238320 | Roemer Painting Inc |
Abstract: At 10:57 a.m. on April 25, 2017, Employee #1 was climbing an extension ladder, holding a paint sprayer gun, attached to a hose, in his right hand. The ladder moved and the employee fell nine feet onto a wooden deck. Employee #1 sustained a compound fracture to his right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232720.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |