Accident Summary Nr: 95686.015 - Employee was burned when his shirt ignited
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233773.015 | 05/18/2017 | 423820 | Used Tractor Parts |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 5, 2017, Employee #1 was using a cutting torch to dismantle a large piece of equipment. The employee's shirt caught on fire and he sustained burns to his abdomen. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233773.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |