Accident Summary Nr: 95659.015 - Employee is struck by a skid steer loader and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233538.015 | 05/18/2017 | 444220 | Q Mitchell Nursery &Garden Supply |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 18, 2017, an employee was bending over to pick something up, when he was struck by a skid steer loader. The employee was killed from crushing injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233538.015 | 64 | F | Fatality | Nursery workers |