Accident Summary Nr: 95650.015 - Employee raises lawnmower deck and lacerates fingers with mo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233471.015 | 05/18/2017 | 525930 | Anagnost Investments Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 15, 2017, an employee was raising the lawnmower deck and placed their hand under the mower while it was moving. The employee lacerated several fingers when struck by the blade. No specific fingers were identified in original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233471.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |