Accident Summary Nr: 95650.015 - Employee raises lawnmower deck and lacerates fingers with mo

Accident Summary Nr: 95650.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 05/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1233471.01505/18/2017525930Anagnost Investments Inc.

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 15, 2017, an employee was raising the lawnmower deck and placed their hand under the mower while it was moving. The employee lacerated several fingers when struck by the blade. No specific fingers were identified in original report.

Keywords: Blade, Finger, Laceration, Lawn Mower

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1233471.015 21 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction