Accident Summary Nr: 95645.015 - Employee injures back in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233395.015 | 05/16/2017 | 238320 | Elia Painting Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 20, 2017, an employee was working from a ladder to paint the outside of a housing tract that under construction. As the employee was working at a height of approximately 20 feet, he fell and struck the concrete driveway below. The employee injured his back, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233395.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |