Accident: 95641.015 - Employee Falls From Elevated Platform And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1233378.015 | 05/16/2017 | Little Deer Properties |
At 9:00 a.m. on May 10, 2017, and employee was inside an existing garage standin g on an elevated unguarded storage area looking for materials. The employee ste pped onto a 3/8 inch thick board that was hanging over the edge of the platform and fell approximately 8 feet to the cement floor, killing the employee
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1233378.015 | 82 | M | Fatality |