Accident Summary Nr: 95639.015 - Employee is run over by lawn mower and sustains a foot lacer

Accident Summary Nr: 95639.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/11/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1233330.01505/17/2017561730Three Tree Landscapes, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 11, 2017, an employee was operating a commercial grade walk-behind lawn mower. The employee was working alone. The lawn mower ran over the employee's foot. The employee sustained lacerations to the foot by the spinning blade and a hip injury.

Keywords: Foot, Hip, Laceration, Lawn Mower, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1233330.015 20 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction