Accident Summary Nr: 95639.015 - Employee is run over by lawn mower and sustains a foot lacer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233330.015 | 05/17/2017 | 561730 | Three Tree Landscapes, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 11, 2017, an employee was operating a commercial grade walk-behind lawn mower. The employee was working alone. The lawn mower ran over the employee's foot. The employee sustained lacerations to the foot by the spinning blade and a hip injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233330.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |