Accident Summary Nr: 95635.015 - Employee falls from tree and fractures back

Accident Summary Nr: 95635.015 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 05/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1233325.01505/16/2017561730Lp'S Trees

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 15, 2017, an employee was climbing a tree to prepare it for trimming. The employee fell approximately 15-20 feet to the ground and fractured their third vertebra.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Tree, Tree Trimming, Vertebra

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1233325.015 55 M Hospitalized injury