Accident Summary Nr: 95626.015 - Employee is moving dumpster and crushes finger against wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220413.015 | 03/28/2017 | 562111 | Green Team Of San Jose |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 24, 2017, an employee was pulling a dumpster from an enclosure. The employee crushed their pinky finger when it was caught between the dumpster and the enclosure wall. The employee's pinky was amputated as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220413.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Garbage collectors |