Accident Summary Nr: 95615.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233113.015 | 05/15/2017 | 424810 | Frank B. Fuhrer Holdings, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on May 8, 2017, an employee was searching an industrial storage rack for a product when he inadvertently stepped into the path of an electric powered forklift. The employee sustained a fractured left foot, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233113.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |