Accident Summary Nr: 95599.015 - Employee collapses at work and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 95599.015 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 05/03/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1232981.01505/04/2017331316Sapa Extruder, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on May 3, 2017, an employee pulled his forklift into a press area and told his supervisor that he was not feeling well. The supervisor walked the employee into the die shop and the employee collapsed. CPR was administered with no response.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1232981.015 30 M Fatality