Accident Summary Nr: 95585.015 - Employee is struck by falling item and amputates little toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232832.015 | 05/16/2017 | 493110 | O'Reilly Auto Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 12, 2017, an employee operated the stock chaser equipment to to pick a flywheel item. A 31 pound flywheel fell on the employee's right foot, amputating the outermost toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232832.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury |