Accident Summary Nr: 95584.015 - Employee falls while dismounting truck bed and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232829.015 | 05/16/2017 | 624190 | Northern Ca Indian Development Council, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on March 28, 2017, an employee was cleaning out the back of a pick-up truck bed. The employee landed incorrectly when they attempted to climb out of the truck bed and fell to the ground. The employee fractured their leg from their fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232829.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |