Accident Summary Nr: 95573.015 - Employee falls from power lift and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232718.015 | 05/15/2017 | 453998 | Lowe'S Home Centers, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on May 11, 2017, an employee was using a power stocker lift to stock merchandise. The employee fell from the lift and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232718.015 | 71 | M | Fatality | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |