Accident Summary Nr: 95564.015 - Employee falls from aerial lift when it fell over from wind
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232642.015 | 05/09/2017 | 339950 | Coletown Signs |
Abstract: At 9:25 a.m. on May 1, 2017, an employee was positioning a vehicle mounted extendable articulating aerial lift. A gust of wind blew over the lift and the employee sustained a fractured vertebrae.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232642.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury |