Accident Summary Nr: 95558.015 - Employee driving a delivery truck and strikes on-coming truc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232599.015 | 05/15/2017 | 5141 | 445110 | 317716921 - Spring Market Jr Inc |
Abstract: At 2:35 p.m. on May 9, 2017, an employee was driving an Isuzu box truck west on Highway 6 after making a delivery. The employee was navigating a left hand curve when the truck crossed the centerline and struck an eastbound chip truck. The initial report did not provide specifics or contain a description of injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232599.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |