Accident Summary Nr: 95549.015 - Employee is hospitalized from heat stress
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1232505.015 | 05/15/2017 | 238210 | Itg Communications, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 2, 2017, An employee was receiving training at a residential house on how to use a new equipment for burying cable lines. The employee was hospitalized and diagnosed with heat cramps and rhabdomyolysis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1232505.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |