Accident Summary Nr: 95547.015 - Employee injures foot while operating golf cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232511.015 | 05/03/2017 | 541211 | Business Solutions Unlimited, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 20, 2017, an employee was working at a golf course. After driving a golf cart to the facility mailbox to retrieve the mail and returning to the office parking lot, the employee pulled forward into a parking space in anticipation of backing into a golf cart designated spot. During backing of the golf cart, the employee placed his left foot outside of the vehicle, which became caught between a cement curb and the golf cart. The employee sustained multiple laceration to his left heel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232511.015 | 30 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |