Accident Summary Nr: 95542.015 - Employee faints from heat stroke

Accident Summary Nr: 95542.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 05/02/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1232402.01505/12/2017115115Foothill Packing, Inc.

Abstract: On May 2, 2017, an employee was sorting, cutting, and packing vegetables. The employee had fainted from heat stroke. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Stroke, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1232402.015 36 F Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction