Accident Summary Nr: 95538.015 - Employee falls from fence and sustains head and back injurie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232422.015 | 04/19/2017 | 712130 | Memphis Zoo, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on April 14, 2017, an employee was climbing a fence and fell onto the pavement. The employee sustained head and back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232422.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |