Accident Summary Nr: 95533.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while walking and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207751.015 | 02/02/2017 | 561730 | Mission Landscape Companies, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on January 30, 2017, an employee who was a landscaper was walking towards the company truck. The employee collapsed on his way to the company truck and died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207751.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |