Accident Summary Nr: 95533.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while walking and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 95533.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/30/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1207751.01502/02/2017561730Mission Landscape Companies, Inc

Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on January 30, 2017, an employee who was a landscaper was walking towards the company truck. The employee collapsed on his way to the company truck and died of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1207751.015 39 M Fatality