Accident Summary Nr: 95526.015 - Employee receives laceration to left hand when caught in rol
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1232365.015 | 04/11/2017 | 311812 | Rp Baking, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on April 10, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning the excess dough off of the machine rollers. The employee's left hand became caught in the rollers and caused a skin laceration. The employee was hospitalized for the injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1232365.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |