Accident Summary Nr: 95522.015 - Employee sustains an electrical shock while freeing a power
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232321.015 | 05/11/2017 | 221122 | Tri-County Electric Cooperative |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on May 10, 2017, an employee was attempting to free a power line. The employee contacted an energized electrical line and sustained an electrical shock to the abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232321.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers |