Accident Summary Nr: 95488.015 - Employee's pinky and ring fingers are amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231759.015 | 05/10/2017 | 336611 | Specialty Finishes Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 6, 2017, an employee was prepping a jobsite for underlayment. During work, the employee's left hand got wrapped around the mixing paddle of a Milwaukee Hole Hawg drill. Both the employee's pinky and ring fingers on his left hand were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231759.015 | 46 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |