Accident Summary Nr: 95479.015 - Employee is injured during entanglement with re-winder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231910.015 | 05/11/2017 | 322299 | Fibercorr Mills, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 6, 2017, an employee was standing near a re-winder machine when he became entangled. The employee sustained a broken collarbone, ribs, and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231910.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |