Accident Summary Nr: 95465.015 - Employee sustains splinters in a hand while operating an edg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231738.015 | 05/03/2017 | 321113 | Pearl River Lumber Company |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on May 3, 2017, an employee was operating an edger. The employee's hand was caught by wood and sustained splinters.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231738.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |