Accident Summary Nr: 95458.015 - Employee amputates two fingers on a hydraulic press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231718.015 | 05/09/2017 | 335311 | Howard Industries |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 1, 017, an employee was operating a V-Knotch hydraulic press, and amputated two of his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231718.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |