Accident Summary Nr: 95458.015 - Employee amputates two fingers on a hydraulic press

Accident Summary Nr: 95458.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 05/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1231718.01505/09/2017335311Howard Industries

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 1, 017, an employee was operating a V-Knotch hydraulic press, and amputated two of his fingers.

Keywords: Amputated, Finger, Hydraulic Press

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1231718.015 26 M Hospitalized injury Welders and cutters