Accident Summary Nr: 95455.015 - Employee investigates an ammonia vapor release and no one is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231685.015 | 05/11/2017 | 312113 | Reddy Ice |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on May 10, 2017, an employee was investigating an ammonia vapor release caused by a failed pump. No one was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231685.015 | 23 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |