Accident: 95445.015 - Employee Sustains Fractures In Fall From Pallet Racking Syst
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1231632.015 | 05/11/2017 | Milwaukee Brewing Company |
At 5:00 p.m. on May 3, 2017, Employee #1 was working on a steel racking system, performing an inspection of the racking. The employee fell to the concrete floor below, fracturing his neck and back. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his inju ries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1231632.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |