Accident Summary Nr: 954396 - Employee killed when crushed by falling mobile home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126605112 | 03/29/1996 | 5271 | 0 | Clayton Homes |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on March 27, 1996, Employee #1 and a coworker were leveling a 12 foot by 60 foot mobile home. Employee #1 was under the mobile home installing cribbing when the mobile home fell, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126605112 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |